Atom, 2019-2020 (Eastern Ontario Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Napanee Stars221921390.886155540.7429-0-1WON 2
2Campbellford Colts221930380.864183520.7798-2-0WON 2
3Lakefield Chiefs221642340.773127640.6657-2-1WON 1
4Prince Edward County Kings221552320.727109490.6905-4-1TIED 1
5Frontenac Flyers221561310.705108730.5977-2-1LOST 1
6Loyalist Jets221372280.63697540.6426-3-1LOST 1
7Stirling Blues221273270.614137840.6205-3-2TIED 1
8Otonabee Wolves221192240.5451331420.4845-3-2LOST 1
9Brighton Braves2211101230.523123880.5834-6-0LOST 2
10Norwood Hornets229121190.43287870.5003-7-0LOST 3
11Gananoque Islanders227132160.3641061570.4033-6-1WON 1
12Douro Dukes216132140.333651200.3515-4-1WON 2
13Tweed Hawks226160120.273971670.3672-8-0LOST 4
14Bancroft Jets225161110.250891650.3502-8-0LOST 1
15Centre Hastings Grizzlies21120020.048381300.2260-10-0LOST 13
16Napanee Stars AE22022000.000362040.1500-10-0LOST 22

Atom BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Eastern Ontario Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lindsay33006
    2Stirling30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    1:00P
    Stirling2Lindsay4
    Jan 19
    1:00P
    Lindsay3Stirling2
    Jan 25
    1:00P
    Stirling2Lindsay4
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    LindsayStirling
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    StirlingLindsay
  • Jan 16-Feb 11
    Eastern Ontario Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lindsay43106
    2Napanee41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:30P
    Lindsay6Napanee0
    Feb 02
    12:30P
    Napanee4Lindsay3
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Lindsay5Napanee3
    Feb 07
    5:30P
    Napanee3Lindsay7
    Feb 08
    3:30P
    LindsayNapanee
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    NapaneeLindsay

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Eastern Ontario Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore33006
    2Newcastle30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:00P
    Newcastle1Ennismore4
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    Newcastle4Ennismore7
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Ennismore3Newcastle2
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    EnnismoreNewcastle
    Jan 24
    6:00P
    NewcastleEnnismore
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    EnnismoreNewcastle
  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Eastern Ontario Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Prince Edward County33006
    2Gananoque30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    1:00P
    Gananoque2Prince Edward County6
    Jan 19
    3:15P
    Gananoque4Prince Edward County10
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Prince Edward County2Gananoque1
    Jan 25
    1:00P
    Prince Edward CountyGananoque
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    GananoquePrince Edward County
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Prince Edward CountyGananoque
  • Jan 16-Feb 11
    Eastern Ontario Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ennismore33006
    2Prince Edward County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Prince Edward County0Ennismore8
    Feb 01
    1:15P
    Prince Edward County2Ennismore3
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Ennismore6Prince Edward County2
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    EnnismorePrince Edward County
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Prince Edward CountyEnnismore
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    EnnismorePrince Edward County

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 09
    Eastern Ontario Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Campbellford44008
    2Brighton40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Campbellford6Brighton1
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Brighton4Campbellford12
    Jan 25
    1:00P
    Brighton3Campbellford8
    Jan 26
    12:00P
    Campbellford6Brighton4
    Feb 01
    5:30P
    BrightonCampbellford
    Feb 02
    12:00P
    CampbellfordBrighton
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    BrightonCampbellford
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    CampbellfordBrighton
  • Jan 01-Feb 11
    Eastern Ontario Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Frontenac44008
    2Loyalist40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    4:00P
    Loyalist1Frontenac7
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Frontenac6Loyalist4
    Jan 25
    2:00P
    Loyalist0Frontenac6
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Frontenac4Loyalist0
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    LoyalistFrontenac
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    FrontenacLoyalist
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    LoyalistFrontenac
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    FrontenacLoyalist

Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Eastern Ontario Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lakefield33006
    2Bancroft30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    1:00P
    Bancroft6Lakefield8
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Lakefield7Bancroft1
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Bancroft2Lakefield6
    Jan 25
    1:30P
    LakefieldBancroft
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    BancroftLakefield
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    LakefieldBancroft
  • Jan 08-Jan 28
    Eastern Ontario Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Norwood33006
    2Tweed30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:30P
    Tweed4Norwood7
    Jan 18
    1:30P
    Norwood3Tweed0
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Tweed3Norwood8
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    NorwoodTweed
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    TweedNorwood
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    NorwoodTweed
  • Jan 16-Feb 11
    Eastern Ontario Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lakefield33006
    2Norwood30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Norwood2Lakefield6
    Feb 01
    5:00P
    Lakefield3Norwood1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Norwood1Lakefield5
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    LakefieldNorwood
    Feb 08
    10:30A
    NorwoodLakefield
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    LakefieldNorwood

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 28
    Eastern Ontario Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Douro33006
    2Centre Hastings30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    12:00P
    Centre Hastings0Douro10
    Jan 19
    1:30P
    Douro2Centre Hastings1
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    Centre Hastings0Douro6
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    DouroCentre Hastings
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    Centre HastingsDouro
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    DouroCentre Hastings
  • Jan 14-Feb 11
    Eastern Ontario Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Otonabee33006
    2Douro30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:30P
    Douro2Otonabee6
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Otonabee8Douro4
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Douro3Otonabee5
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    OtonabeeDouro
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    DouroOtonabee
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    OtonabeeDouro

Atom League Playoffs - A Group

Bracket

Division A (Jan 28-Mar 05)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Stirling Blues9801170.94472390.6498-0-1WON 6
2Loyalist Jets9432100.55640370.5194-3-2LOST 1
3Gananoque Islanders844080.50043430.5004-4-0WON 3
4Brighton Braves834170.43840390.5063-4-1WON 2
5Napanee Stars AE808000.00023600.2770-8-0LOST 8
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATM-LP-A0001Feb 011:00 PMStirling13-6GananoqueGananoque
ATM-LP-A0002Feb 0212:00 PMGananoque5-4BrightonBrighton
ATM-LP-A0003Feb 081:30 PMBrighton4-5LoyalistHenderson
ATM-LP-A0004Feb 085:00 PMGananoque4-6StirlingStirling
ATM-LP-A0005Feb 091:30 PMBrighton6-4GananoqueGananoque
ATM-LP-A0006Feb 094:30 PMStirling4-4LoyalistHenderson
ATM-LP-A0007Feb 154:00 PMBrighton3-5StirlingStirling
ATM-LP-A0008Feb 1612:00 PMStirling9-7BrightonBrighton
ATM-LP-A0009Feb 222:00 PMGananoque3-5LoyalistHenderson
ATM-LP-A0010Feb 2312:00 PMLoyalist4-4BrightonBrighton
ATM-LP-A0011Feb 234:30 PMGananoque7-2Napanee AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
ATM-LP-A0012Feb 256:30 PMNapanee AE2-6BrightonBrighton
ATM-LP-A0013Feb 266:00 PMNapanee AE1-4LoyalistHenderson
ATM-LP-A0014Feb 276:30 PMStirling8-2Napanee AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
ATM-LP-A0015Feb 2911:00 AMBrighton6-5Napanee AEStrathcona (2 - Home Hardware)
ATM-LP-A0016Feb 293:15 PMLoyalist3-5GananoqueGananoque
ATM-LP-A0017Feb 295:00 PMNapanee AE4-14StirlingStirling
ATM-LP-A0018Mar 012:45 PMNapanee AE4-9GananoqueGananoque
ATM-LP-A0019Mar 014:30 PMLoyalist4-6StirlingStirling
ATM-LP-A0020Mar 056:30 PMLoyalist6-3Napanee AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
AT-A-F1Mar 0711:45 AMLoyalist5-7StirlingMarmora Arena

Atom League Playoffs - B Group

Bracket

Division B (Jan 28-Mar 01)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Norwood Hornets9621130.72240210.6566-2-1WON 1
2Tweed Hawks9621130.72244400.5246-2-1LOST 1
3Douro Dukes743080.57133250.5694-3-0WON 1
4Bancroft Jets816130.18833550.3751-6-1LOST 1
5Centre Hastings Grizzlies715130.21422310.4151-5-1WON 1
6Napanee Stars000000.000000.0000-0-0-
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ATM-LP-B011Feb 056:00 PMTweed7-5Centre HastingsMadoc
ATM-LP-B012Feb 081:30 PMTweed6-4BancroftNorth Hastings CC
ATM-LP-B013Feb 0912:30 PMNorwood5-2BancroftNorth Hastings CC
ATM-LP-B014Feb 116:00 PMCentre Hastings2-4TweedTweed
ATM-LP-B015Feb 146:30 PMDouro2-1NorwoodNorwood Arena
ATM-LP-B016Feb 153:30 PMBancroft0-10NorwoodNorwood Arena
ATM-LP-B017Feb 163:00 PMDouro3-2Centre HastingsMarmora Arena
ATM-LP-B018Feb 187:00 PMCentre Hastings1-3NorwoodNorwood Arena
ATM-LP-B019Feb 196:00 PMDouro1-3TweedTweed
ATM-LP-B020Feb 221:30 PMNorwood3-2DouroWarsaw
ATM-LP-B021Feb 223:00 PMCentre Hastings3-9BancroftNorth Hastings CC
ATM-LP-B022Feb 234:30 PMBancroft5-8TweedTweed
ATM-LP-B023Feb 256:30 PMDouro10-5BancroftNorth Hastings CC
ATM-LP-B024Feb 257:00 PMTweed2-8NorwoodNorwood Arena
ATM-LP-B025Feb 276:00 PMCentre Hastings DouroWarsaw
ATM-LP-B026Feb 287:00 PMNorwood2-2TweedTweed
ATM-LP-B027Feb 2912:00 PMTweed7-6DouroWarsaw
ATM-LP-B028Feb 292:15 PMBancroft4-4Centre HastingsMadoc
ATM-LP-B029Mar 012:45 PMNorwood1-5Centre HastingsMarmora Arena
ATM-LP-B030Mar 016:30 PMBancroft4-9DouroWarsaw
AT-B-F1Mar 0710:00 AMNorwood7-5TweedMarmora Arena

Game Data Last Updated: May 29, 4:24 AM, Next Update: Jun 08, 4:24 AM
Printed from eomhl.ca on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 4:58 PM