Atom, 2018-2019 (Eastern Ontario Minor Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Napanee Stars222200441.000261280.90310-0-0WON 22
2Frontenac Flyers211920380.905155230.8718-2-0WON 7
3Gananoque Islanders221570300.682103780.5696-4-0LOST 1
4Norwood Hornets221570300.682132740.6417-3-0LOST 1
5Brighton Braves211470280.667101850.5438-2-0WON 1
6Loyalist Jets211371270.643129630.6725-5-0WON 2
7Prince Edward County Kings211272260.61999710.5825-4-1WON 1
8Lakefield Chiefs2212100240.54599820.5476-4-0WON 1
9Campbellford Colts2110101210.5001241190.5105-5-0WON 2
10Douro Dukes228131170.386611100.3574-6-0LOST 2
11Centre Hastings Grizzlies227132160.364861330.3932-7-1LOST 2
12Napanee Stars AE227141150.341661180.3594-5-1LOST 1
13Otonabee Wolves224162100.227651880.2572-6-2TIED 1
14Tweed Hawks224162100.227511550.2482-6-2WON 1
15Stirling Blues21317170.167471270.2701-9-0LOST 9
16Bancroft Jets22120130.068411660.1981-8-1LOST 3
17Douro Dukes AE000000.000000.0000-0-0-

Atom BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 10-Feb 12
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Napanee33006
    2Stirling30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    2:30P
    Stirling0Napanee14
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Napanee15Stirling1
    Jan 27
    2:30P
    Stirling1Napanee10
  • Jan 09-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lindsay33006
    2Prince Edward County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Prince Edward County5Lindsay9
    Jan 26
    2:30P
    Prince Edward County1Lindsay8
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Lindsay7Prince Edward County2

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 10-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Gananoque33006
    2Ennismore30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    6:00P
    Gananoque5Ennismore2
    Jan 19
    12:00P
    Gananoque6Ennismore3
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Ennismore1Gananoque3
  • Jan 08-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Newcastle53117
    2Gananoque51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Gananoque3Newcastle2
    Jan 27
    2:30P
    Newcastle1Gananoque0
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Gananoque2Newcastle3
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Newcastle5Gananoque5
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Gananoque1Newcastle4
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    NewcastleGananoque

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Feb 12
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Loyalist43106
    2Brighton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    1:10P
    Loyalist7Brighton5
    Jan 19
    5:00P
    Brighton3Loyalist4
    Jan 20
    1:10P
    Loyalist2Brighton3
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Loyalist4Brighton2
  • Jan 02-Jan 28
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Campbellford33006
    2Bancroft30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Bancroft2Campbellford4
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Campbellford7Bancroft5
    Jan 20
    1:30P
    Bancroft1Campbellford5
  • Jan 15-Feb 12
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Frontenac33006
    2Campbellford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    2:15P
    Campbellford1Frontenac8
    Jan 27
    3:00P
    Frontenac8Campbellford0
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Campbellford0Frontenac11

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Centre Hastings33006
    2Otonabee30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Otonabee2Centre Hastings6
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    Centre Hastings5Otonabee3
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Otonabee3Centre Hastings7
  • Jan 15-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Douro53206
    2Centre Hastings52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    1:30P
    Centre Hastings7Douro1
    Jan 27
    4:15P
    Douro6Centre Hastings2
    Feb 02
    1:30P
    Centre Hastings4Douro0
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Douro5Centre Hastings2
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    Centre Hastings2Douro4
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    DouroCentre Hastings

Atom AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 08-Feb 12)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Napanee Stars AE532060.60018120.6003-2-0WON 2
2Lindsay Muskies AE523040.40012180.4002-3-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AE3-A-A-1Jan 201:00 PMLindsay AE3-2Napanee AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-AE3-A-A-2Jan 261:00 PMNapanee AE4-3Lindsay AELindsay Rec (1)
O-AE3-A-A-3Jan 271:00 PMLindsay AE4-3Napanee AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)
O-AE3-A-A-4Feb 022:30 PMNapanee AE4-2Lindsay AELindsay Rec (1)
O-AE3-A-A-5Feb 031:00 PMLindsay AE0-5Napanee AEStrathcona (1 - Goodyear)

Atom League Playoffs - A Group

Bracket

Division A (Dec 30-Feb 27)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Gananoque Islanders531170.70018160.5293-1-1WON 1
2Brighton Braves521260.60028200.5832-1-2LOST 1
3Prince Edward County Kings421150.62523160.5902-1-1WON 1
4Campbellford Colts412130.37513200.3941-2-1LOST 1
5Lakefield Chiefs403110.12512220.3530-3-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
EOMHL -AT-A5Feb 093:00 PMBrighton9-3CampbellfordCampbellford
EOMHL -AT-A6Feb 101:10 PMPrince Edward County5-5BrightonBrighton
EOMHL-AT-A7Feb 163:30 PMCampbellford4-4GananoqueGananoque
EOMHL -AT-A2Feb 166:00 PMPrince Edward County8-3LakefieldLakefield
EOMHL-AT-A8Feb 173:00 PMLakefield2-4GananoqueGananoque
EOMHL -AT-A3Feb 227:00 PMBrighton7-7LakefieldLakefield
EOMHL -AT-A1Feb 231:30 PMLakefield0-3CampbellfordCampbellford
EOMHL-AT-A9Feb 236:00 PMGananoque5-3Prince Edward CountyLehigh Arena
EOMHL-AT-A10Feb 241:10 PMGananoque2-6BrightonBrighton
EOMHL -AT-A4Feb 245:15 PMCampbellford3-7Prince Edward CountyLehigh Arena
AT - A FinalMar 032:45 PMGananoque3-1BrightonMarmora Arena

Atom League Playoffs - B Group

Bracket

Division B (Jan 29-Feb 27)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Centre Hastings Grizzlies540190.90021110.6564-0-1WON 1
2Stirling Blues532060.60026190.5783-2-0LOST 1
3Tweed Hawks411240.50013160.4481-1-2TIED 1
4Otonabee Wolves412130.37513190.4061-2-1WON 1
5Bancroft Jets404000.00015230.3950-4-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
EOMHL - AT-B2Feb 093:00 PMStirling8-3OtonabeeOtonabee (Keene)
EOMHL - AT-B3Feb 094:00 PMTweed6-3BancroftNorth Hastings CC
Feb 157:30 PMStirling0-2Centre HastingsMadoc
EOMHL - AT-B4Feb 165:00 PMBancroft5-6StirlingStirling
EOMHL - AT-B1Feb 227:00 PMOtonabee0-0TweedTweed
Feb 227:30 PMBancroft3-4Centre HastingsMadoc
Feb 237:00 PMCentre Hastings7-3OtonabeeOtonabee (Keene)
EOMHL - AT-B5Feb 241:30 PMOtonabee7-4BancroftNorth Hastings CC
EOMHL - AT-B6Feb 245:00 PMTweed4-10StirlingStirling
Feb 277:00 PMCentre Hastings3-3TweedTweed
AT - B FinalMar 029:00 AMStirling2-5Centre HastingsMarmora Arena

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 4:15 PM, Next Update: Mar 01, 4:15 PM
Printed from eomhl.ca on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 6:58 PM